RLH Bus Information Centre

RLH Routes 436/436A

Timetable from Winter 1965

Route 436 Guildford - Woking - Staines.
Route 436A Ripley - Woking - Staines.
MONDAY to FRIDAY
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street07.5208.5809.5210.5211.52
Burpham Green Man08.0309.0910.0312.0313.03
     RIPLEY Post Office06.4607.19¡08.19¡09.35¡10.35¡11.38¡
Send Mays Corner06.5407.2708.1308.2709.1909.4310.1310.4311.1311.4612.13
Kingfield GreenT07.0207.35T08.2108.3509.2709.5110.2110.5111.2111.5412.21
Woking Car Park, Commercial Road06.5207.0907.4208.1208.30A08.4209.3409.5810.2810.5811.2812.0112.28
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent07.0307.2007.5308.2308.4108.5309.4510.0910.3911.0911.3912.1212.39
Woodham Black Prince07.0707.2407.5708.1608.2708.4508.5709.4910.1310.4311.1311.4312.1612.43
New Haw White HartG07.1107.2808.0108.2008.3108.4909.0109.5310.1710.4711.1711.4712.2012.47
Addlestone Dukes Head06.4407.1607.35A08.0608.2508.3608.5409.0609.5810.2210.5211.2211.5212.2512.52
Chertsey Bell Corner06.5107.2307.4208.1308.3208.4309.0109.1310.0510.2910.5911.2911.5912.3212.59
Chertsey Lane Green Lane07.0007.3207.5108.2208.4108.5209.1009.2210.1410.3811.0811.3812.0812.4113.08
STAINES Moor Lane07.0507.3707.5608.2708.4608.5709.1509.2710.1910.4311.1311.4312.1312.4613.13

GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street12.5213.5214.5215.5216.5517.5218.53
Burpham Green Man13.0314.0315.0316.0317.0618.0319.04
     RIPLEY Post Office12.35¡13.35¡14.35¡15.35¡16.35¡17.35¡18.35¡
Send Mays Corner12.4313.1313.4314.1314.4315.13SD15.4316.1316.4317.1617.4318.1318.4319.14
Kingfield Green12.5113.2113.5114.2114.5115.21T15.5116.2116.5117.2417.5118.2118.5119.22
Woking Car Park, Commercial Road12.5813.2813.5814.2814.5815.2815.5516.02B16.2816.5817.3117.5818.2818.5819.29
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent13.0913.3914.0914.3915.0915.3916.0616.1316.3917.0917.4218.0918.3919.0919.40
Woodham Black Prince13.1313.4314.1314.4315.1315.4316.1716.4317.1317.4618.1318.4319.1319.44
New Haw White Hart13.1713.4714.1714.4715.1715.4716.2116.4717.1717.5018.1718.4719.1719.48
Addlestone Dukes Head13.2213.5214.2214.5215.2215.5216.2616.5217.2217.5518.2218.5219.2219.53
Chertsey Bell Corner13.2913.5914.2214.5915.2915.5916.3316.5917.2918.02G18.59G20.00
Chertsey Lane Green Lane13.3814.0814.3815.0815.3816.0816.4217.0817.3818.1119.0820.09
STAINES Moor Lane13.4314.1314.4315.1315.4316.1316.4717.1317.4318.1619.1320.14

GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street19.5320.5222.00
Burpham Green Man20.0421.0322.11
     RIPLEY Post Office19.35¡¡¡
Send Mays Corner19.4320.1421.1322.21
Kingfield Green19.5120.2221.2122.29T
Woking Car Park, Commercial Road19.5820.2921.2822.3622.39
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent20.0920.4021.3922.50
Woodham Black Prince20.1320.4421.4322.5322.54
New Haw White Hart20.1720.4821.4722.5722.58
Addlestone Dukes Head20.2220.5321.5223.0223.03
Chertsey Bell CornerG21.0021.59GG
Chertsey Lane Green Lane21.0922.08
STAINES Moor Lane21.1422.13
Notes:
A - Arrives 2 minutes earlier
B - Arrives at 15.58
G - To or from Addlestone LT Garage
SD - School Days only
T - Departs Woking Station 2 minutes earlier

SATURDAY
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street07.5208.5209.52.52
Burpham Green Man08.0309.0910.03.03
     RIPLEY Post Office07.21¡08.21¡09.35¡.35¡
Send Mays Corner07.2908.1308.2909.1909.4310.13Then.43.13
Kingfield GreenTTT07.37T08.2108.3709.2709.5110.21at.51.21
Woking Car Park, Commercial Road06.4907.0907.4107.4408.1208.30A08.54P09.3409.5810.28these.58.28
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent07.0007.2007.5208.2308.4109.0509.4510.0910.39minutes.09.29
Woodham Black Prince07.0407.2407.5608.2708.4509.0909.4910.1310.43past.13.43
New Haw White HartG07.0807.28G08.4908.3108.4909.1309.5310.1710.47each.17.47
Addlestone Dukes Head06.4807.1307.35A07.5908.07A08.3608.5409.1809.5810.2210.52hour.22.52
Chertsey Bell Corner06.5507.2007.4208.0608.1408.4309.0109.2510.0510.2910.59.29.59
Chertsey Lane Green Lane07.0407.2907.5108.1508.2308.5209.1009.3410.1410.3811.08.38.08
STAINES Moor Lane07.0907.3407.5608.2008.2808.5709.1509.3910.1910.4311.13.43.13

GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street20.5222.00
Burpham Green Man21.0322.11
     RIPLEY Post Office¡21.35¡22.35
Send Mays Corner21.1321.4322.2122.43
Kingfield Green21.2121.5122.29T22.51
Woking Car Park, Commercial Road21.2821.5822.3622.3922.58
Sheerwater Lambourne CrescentUNTIL21.3922.0922.5023.09
Woodham Black Prince21.4322.1322.5322.5423.13
New Haw White Hart21.4722.1722.5722.5823.17
Addlestone Dukes Head21.5221.2223.0223.0323.22
Chertsey Bell Corner21.5921.29GGG
Chertsey Lane Green Lane22.0822.38
STAINES Moor Lane22.1322.43

SUNDAY
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street09.2220.2221.54
Burpham Green Man09.3320.3322.05
     RIPLEY Post Office¡¡¡
Send Mays Corner09.4320.4322.15
Kingfield GreenT09.51Then20.5122.23
Woking Car Park, Commercial Road08.5809.58every20.5822.30
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent09.0910.096021.0922.41
Woodham Black Prince09.1310.13minutes21.1322.45
New Haw White HartG09.1710.17until21.1722.49
Addlestone Dukes Head08.1009.2210.2221.2222.54
Chertsey Bell Corner08.1709.2910.2921.29G
Chertsey Lane Green Lane08.2609.3810.3821.38
STAINES Moor Lane08.3109.4310.4321.43
Notes:
A - Arrives 2 minutes earlier
G - To or from Addlestone LT Garage
P - Arrives at 08.44
T - Departs Woking Station 2 minutes earlier

MONDAY to FRIDAY
STAINES Moor Lane07.0807.4008.5009.2009.5010.2210.5011.2411.5012.20
Chertsey Lane Green Lane07.1307.4508.5509.2509.5510.2710.5511.2911.5512.25
Chertsey Bell CornerGG07.2207.5408.20R09.0409.3410.0410.3611.0411.3812.0412.34
Addlestone Dukes Head06.2306.5907.2908.0108.2809.1109.4110.1110.4311.1111.4512.1112.41
New Haw White Hart06.2807.0407.3408.0608.3309.1609.4610.1610.4811.1611.5012.1612.46
Woodham Black Prince06.3207.0807.3808.1008.3709.2009.5010.2010.5211.2011.5412.2012.50
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent06.3607.1207.4208.1408.4109.2409.5410.2410.5611.2411.5812.2412.54
Woking Station06.4707.2307.4707.5308.2508.5209.3510.0510.3511.0711.3512.0912.3513.05
Kingfield Green07.3007.5408.0008.3208.5909.4210.1210.4211.1411.4212.1612.4213.12
Send Mays Corner07.3808.0208.0808.4009.0709.5010.2010.5011.2211.5012.2412.5013.20
     RIPLEY Post Office¡¡08.16¡09.15¡10.28¡11.30¡12.32¡13.28
Burpham Green Man07.4808.1208.5010.0011.0012.0013.00
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street07.5908.2309.0110.1111.1112.1113.11

STAINES Moor Lane.50.2017.5018.2019.2020.2021.2022.20
Chertsey Lane Green Lane.55.2517.5518.2519.2520.2521.2522.25
Chertsey Bell Corner.04.3418.0418.3419.3420.3421.34G22.34
Addlestone Dukes HeadThen.11.4118.1118.4119.4120.4121.4122.1022.41
New Haw White Hartat.16.4618.1618.4619.4620.4621.4622.1522.46
Woodham Black Princethese.20.5018.2018.5019.5020.5021.5022.1922.50
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescentminutes.24.54UNTIL18.2418.5419.5420.5421.5422.23
Woking Stationpast.35.0518.3519.0520.0521.0522.0522.3422.41
Kingfield Greeneach.42.1218.4219.1220.1221.1222.1222.48
Send Mays Cornerhour.50.2018.5019.2020.2021.2022.2022.56
     RIPLEY Post Office¡.28¡19.28¡¡¡¡
Burpham Green Man.0019.0020.3021.3022.3023.06
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street.1119.1120.4121.4122.4123.17
Notes:
G - From Addlestone LT Garage
R - Time at Chertsey Barker Road

SATURDAY
STAINES Moor Lane07.1207.4008.5009.2009.5010.2210.5011.20
Chertsey Lane Green Lane07.1707.4508.5509.2509.5510.2710.5511.25
Chertsey Bell CornerGG07.2607.54G09.0409.3410.0410.3611.0411.34
Addlestone Dukes Head06.2006.3707.3308.0108.3309.1109.4110.1110.4311.1111.41
New Haw White Hart06.2506.4207.3808.0608.3809.1609.4610.1610.4811.1611.46
Woodham Black Prince06.2906.4607.4208.1008.4209.2009.5010.2010.5211.2011.50
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent06.3306.5007.4608.1408.4609.2409.5410.2410.5611.2411.54
Woking Station06.4407.0107.4707.5007.5708.2508.5709.3510.0510.3511.0711.3512.05
Kingfield Green07.5407.5708.3209.0409.4210.1210.4211.1411.4212.12
Send Mays Corner08.0208.0508.4009.1209.5010.2010.5011.2211.5012.20
     RIPLEY Post Office¡08.13¡09.20¡10.28¡11.30¡12.28
Burpham Green Man08.1208.5010.0011.0012.00
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street08.2309.0110.1111.1112.11

STAINES Moor Lane.50.2020.5021.2021.4922.2022.50
Chertsey Lane Green Lane.55.2520.5521.2521.5422.2522.55
Chertsey Bell Corner.04.3421.0421.3422.0322.3423.04
Addlestone Dukes HeadThen.11.4121.1121.4122.1022.4123.11
New Haw White Hartat.16.4621.1621.4622.1522.46G
Woodham Black Princethese.20.5021.2021.5022.1922.50
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescentminutes.24.54UNTIL21.2421.5422.23
Woking Stationpast.35.0521.3522.0522.3422.41
Kingfield Greeneach.42.1221.4222.1222.48
Send Mays Cornerhour.50.2021.5022.2022.56
     RIPLEY Post Office¡.28¡22.28¡
Burpham Green Man.0022.0223.06
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street.1122.1123.17

SUNDAY
STAINES Moor Lane08.5021.50
Chertsey Lane Green Lane08.5521.55
Chertsey Bell CornerG09.0422.04
Addlestone Dukes Head08.2909.1122.11
New Haw White Hart08.3409.16Then22.16
Woodham Black Prince08.3809.20every22.20
Sheerwater Lambourne Crescent08.4209.246022.24
Woking Station08.5309.35minutes22.35
Kingfield Green09.42until22.42
Send Mays Corner09.5022.50
     RIPLEY Post Office¡¡
Burpham Green Man10.0023.00
GUILDFORD Bus Station, Onslow Street10.1123.11
Note:
G - To or from Addlestone LT Garage

Transcribed from public timetable effective from 3 October 1965, thanks to A. Chilcott.

Return to top of page

Surrey Routes
Routes and Garages Overview
RLH Bus Information Centre Home Page

© Timebus Travel 2007-2010